DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sector-14, Faridabad, Haryana-121007

About Our School

card

D.A.V. Public School, Sector 14, Faridabad functions under the aegis of D.A.V. College Managing Committee which was enunciated in 1886 by the efforts of venerable Mahatma Hans Raj. D.A.V. schools are run by the Dayanand Anglo Vedic Society on the principles of ‘Dispelling Ignorance and Promoting Knowledge’....

Principal’s Message

card

"Life always begins with one step outside of our comfort zone." - Shannon L. Alder.
Life is a perennial journey of excellence, infused with learning experiences. Every experience empowers the learner to be even more enriched with confidence. 
To thrive in the modern world....

Important Message by
DAV Management

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

...
Tree Plantation

The more trees planted, the cleaner the air will be. Planting trees is the ideal approach to support nature. With this thought and motivation, D.A.V Public School, Sec 14....

...
Organ Donation

D.A.V. Public School, Sec 14, Faridabad organized a workshop on August 17, 2023 on Angdaan Mahadaan, an effort by Organ India in the benign presence and visionary guidance....

...
Independence Day

The patriotic spectre of Independence Day Celebrations held in our school on 11th August 2023 was a sight to behold. Retd. Major General S.K.Datt, Brig.(retd) Chandra Mukesh...

happy birthday

card

17,Jun

RIDDHI

PARVEEN KUMAR /
MONIKA SHARMA
Class :I /
Section : C

card

17,Jun

SHUBHANKAR PRAMANIK

DEEPAK PRAMANIK /
GOURI
Class :IX /
Section : G

card

17,Jun

TRISHA

TARUN KHURANA /
TANU KHURANA
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

17,Jun

PRAGANYA RAGHUVANSHI

AVINASH KUMAR /
MANISHA
Class :V /
Section : B

card

17,Jun

ANSHUMAN WADHWA

DEEPAK WADHWA /
RENU WADHWA
Class :VI /
Section : H

card

17,Jun

YASHIKA GERA

PUNEET KUMAR /
JYOTI GERA
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

17,Jun

DHRITI BHARDWAJ

DEVENDER SHARMA /
GEETA SHARMA
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

17,Jun

NAINA KASANA

SUMIT KASANA /
RITU KASANA
Class :X /
Section : D

card

17,Jun

SHIVA KUMAR

ARUN KUMAR /
RESHMI DEVI
Class :XII /
Section : G

card

17,Jun

SAISHA ARORA

ANUJ ARORA /
RASHMI ARORA
Class :XII /
Section : H

card

17,Jun

RITIK VIRMANI

NAVEEN VIRMANI /
SUMAN VIRMANI
Class :XII /
Section : JB

card

18,Jun

ROHAN KUMAR

PARMOD KUMAR /
KAVITA KUMARI
Class :XII /
Section : JB

card

18,Jun

DEEPAK BHARDWAJ

NARENDER KUMAR BHARDWAJ /
RAJNI BHARDWAJ
Class :XII /
Section : G

card

18,Jun

YATHARTH

NITIN KUMAR /
ABHA
Class :X /
Section : C

card

18,Jun

SNEHA VASHISHT

BHUPINDER VASHISHT /
ANITA VASHISHT
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

18,Jun

MAYANK MANGAL

DEEPESH KUMAR MANGAL /
NEETU MANGAL
Class :VIII /
Section : E

card

18,Jun

SAANCHI GOYAL

SACHIN GOYAL /
SARITA GOYAL
Class :VIII /
Section : F

card

18,Jun

VANYA SARAO

SUMIT KUMAR /
PREETI CHAUDHARY
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

18,Jun

ADHRIT GUPTA

CHINMAY KUMAR GUPTA /
NEHA GARG
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

18,Jun

KARTIKEYA BHAGAT

VINEET BHAGAT /
SUMAN BHAGAT
Class :IX /
Section : E

card

18,Jun

MITANSH DHAKA

PRITAM SINGH /
PRAMILA PHOGAT
Class :UKG /
Section : E

card

18,Jun

MITAKSH

SUNIL KUMAR /
MINAKSHI
Class :V /
Section : C

card

18,Jun

SAMAIRA SHARMA

MOHIT SHARMA /
POOJA SHARMA
Class :LKG /
Section : A

card

18,Jun

VIRAJ SINGH

VIPIN SINGH /
GAREEMA VERMA
Class :LKG /
Section : E

card

18,Jun

PRIYANSHI

VIRENDRA SHARMA /
ANJALI SHARMA
Class :IV /
Section : G

card

18,Jun

RAGHAV PANDEY

LOKESH PANDEY /
ARCHANA PANDEY
Class :IV /
Section : H

card

18,Jun

AVIRAL BHARDWAJ

RAKESH KUMAR /
SUREKHA
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

18,Jun

GAURANG SARASWAT

RUPESH KUMAR SARASWAT /
ANJALI SARASWAT
Class :I /
Section : C

card

18,Jun

ADVAIT VATS

MANAS KUMAR JHA /
JYOTSNA JHA
Class :III /
Section : A

card

18,Jun

HARINDER KUMAR

NARENDER KUMAR /
REKHA
Class :III /
Section : H

card

19,Jun

RIDAM TEOTIA

TEJVIR SINGH /
BHAWNA
Class :V /
Section : C

card

19,Jun

RIHANSH GOEL

DEEPAK GOEL /
SNEH LATA
Class :V /
Section : B

card

19,Jun

RISHITA BHARDWAJ

PRATEEK BHARDWAJ /
CHETNA BHARDWAJ
Class :V /
Section : H

card

19,Jun

DIVYAM MAHAJAN

VIKAS MAHAJAN /
SEEMA MAHAJAN
Class :XII /
Section : B

card

19,Jun

ARYA DUA

SANDEEP DUA /
ISHA DUA
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

19,Jun

DRISHTI KAUSHIK

RAJ KUMAR KAUSHIK /
NITI KAUSHIK
Class :XI /
Section : H

card

19,Jun

YUKTI BAWEJA

SUNIL BAWEJA /
SHALU BAWEJA
Class :X /
Section : H

card

19,Jun

DIVYANSH CHAUDHARY

SANJAY SOROUT /
RACHNA
Class :XII /
Section : JA

card

19,Jun

DIVYAM KAUSHIK

ANAND RAI KAUSHIK /
MADHURI KAUSHIK
Class :XII /
Section : H

card

20,Jun

MANYA AGGARWAL

BRIJESH AGGARWAL /
PAYAL AGGARWAL
Class :XI /
Section : G

card

20,Jun

DHAIRYA

YOGESH AGGARWAL /
SHILPI GOYAL
Class :X /
Section : D

card

20,Jun

GARIMA BHARDWAJ

SATENDER KUMAR /
RAKHI SHARMA
Class :VII /
Section : G

card

20,Jun

AYUSH SHUKLA

MANIK DUTT /
SEEMA SHARMA
Class :VIII /
Section : E

card

20,Jun

ARYAN GUPTA

BINOD KUMAR GUPTA /
PRITY GUPTA
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

20,Jun

VIDIT NAGPAL

SACHIN NAGPAL /
RADHIKA NAGPAL
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

20,Jun

ABHILASHA

BIKASH KUMAR /
SONI DEVI
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

20,Jun

RITA KAPOOR

DEEPAK KAPOOR /
RICHA KAPOOR
Class :V /
Section : A

card

20,Jun

HIMANSHI

UPKAR PHOGAAT /
MEENA PHOGAT
Class :III /
Section : F

card

20,Jun

CHERYL SAINI

DEVANAND /
DURGESH KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : C

card

20,Jun

VIVAAN CHAWLA

SAMAR CHAWLA /
JYOTI CHAWLA
Class :II /
Section : D

card

20,Jun

ESHA PARASHAR

PRADEEP PARASHAR /
SUDESH PARASHAR
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

20,Jun

PRAKSHI JAGOTA

PRATEEK JAGOTA /
LEESA SEHGAL
Class :UKG /
Section : D

card

21,Jun

DEMYRA

DHEERAJ KUMAR /
KIRAN
Class :IV /
Section : F

card

21,Jun

KESHAV GOYAL

GAURAV GOYAL /
SAPNA GOYAL
Class :V /
Section : E

card

21,Jun

AARYAN ANEJA

RAJEEV ANEJA /
BHUMIKA KOHLI
Class :V /
Section : F

card

21,Jun

NADYA GUPTA

MAHESH GUPTA /
USHA
Class :V /
Section : G

card

21,Jun

JAI

RAJVIR /
POONAM SHARMA
Class :X /
Section : C

card

21,Jun

MANVI PHUKELA

NITIN PHUKELA /
JYOTI
Class :VIII /
Section : F

card

21,Jun

CHAVI THAKUR

TILAK KUMAR /
POOJA RANI
Class :XII /
Section : G

card

21,Jun

SWASTI MAHESHWARI

MOHAN MAHESHWARI /
ANJU MAHESHWARI
Class :XII /
Section : JB

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Sector 14, Faridabad, Haryana-121007.
Phone: 0129-2283335, 2283336, 2283337, 2283338 
E-Mail: [email protected]
              [email protected]
Website: http://dav14faridabad.ac.in/


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓